Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne

Main amenities

  • 165 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Nestled a mere 10 minutes' walk from the Church of Saint-Pierre, the 4-bedroom Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades villa entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. The villa can host up to 8 guests, offering the opportunity to enjoy a sunbathing terrace.

    The Comes Abandoned Village is 4.4 km from this property, while the Benedictine Abbey of Saint Michel de Cuxa is 2.6 km away. Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne villa is about 15 minutes by car from Eglise Saint-Fructueux de Taurinya Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There is a hairdryer for guests' comfort.

    This Prades villa comprises a fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne villa is 550 metres from restaurant La Douceur Des Papilles. Located in the vicinity of the Prades accommodation, Codalet bus station provides transportation alternatives in the vicinity.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades

    Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There is a hairdryer for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades  Kitchen photo Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades  Room photo Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades  Exterior photo Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades  Room photo Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades  Facilities photo Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades  Corridors photo Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades  Room photo Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades  Beds photo Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades  Hostel Beds photo Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades  Beds photo
    Villa

    Size: 165 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne villa?
      Yes, an equipped kitchen, along with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, is available at Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne villa.
    • Is Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the villa?
      Guests staying at the villa can explore Ramparts of Villefranche-de-Conflent (6 km), Fort Liberia (7 km), and Eglise Saint-Pierre Catholic Church (0.8 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Au Calme Entre Mer Et Montagne Prades